Privacy Policy

TERMS AND CONDITIONS – PRIVACY POLICY

These Terms of Service were last updated on May 22, 2018.

Registercorp.org is a business information replay service. All information is given as an indication. You will find on the site the services described below and will have to respect the following rules.

Our offer is expanded by many additional services optional, paid or by subscription.

You are free to regularly use these tools at your disposal to support a specific environment on the legal, legal and financial information of companies, such as:

Official documents of the Digitized Legal Deposit (annual reports, statutes, acts), cartography of the leaders, Bodacc, field surveys, legal announcements, surveillance, capitalistic links …

These tools are designed in partnership with experts recognized in their specialty, to help you develop your business with confidence: they allow you to develop monitoring and control systems of your business environment extremely effective.

Thanks to Registercorp.org, you manage your investigations in complete safety, minimizing your risk taking, intended for all, Business leader, liberal profession, employee of a large group, sales force, individual or private entrepreneur.

REGISTERCORP RECOGNIZES THE IMPORTANCE OF THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA.

Our privacy policy applies to all members and visitors. We collect data when you use our services so that we can offer you a personalized and relevant experience, including growing your network and enabling your business opportunities.

The rules below apply to all the services offered by REGISTERCORP in all language versions of the website www.Registercorp.org.

In order to offer the best possible protection of data concerning an identified or identifiable person collected on the Registercorp.org website, REGISTERCORP applies a strict policy of protection of personal data, including the application of high security standards for products and services offered directly on Registercorp.org

GATHER YOUR PERSONAL DATA

REGISTERCORP is responsible for data processing.

The REGISTERCORP website does not ask its users for a specific registration when visiting its services.
When browsing the Registercorp.org website, some personal data is generated automatically.

These electronic identification data include:

Connection data: the IP address of the user’s computer, the type and version of the browser program, the URL visited and the version consulted;

Usage data: types of keywords, search (s) performed, sectors, fields and headers selected.

Other personal data may be voluntarily communicated by the User to REGISTERCORP

This concerns:

Data used to complete online forms;
Data provided to receive alerts;
Data reported during online surveys.

Registercorp.org does not record personal identifying information, except for forms that the user is free to fill in (account opening, billing, mailing list membership, polling, eve ‘a plug…). Registercorp.org and its principals, reserve the right to contact anyone who has voluntarily given their contact information about operations or promotions on the site.

Registercorp.org may carry out statistical analysis unless they are registered and may inform third parties (evaluation attendance agencies) in summary form and not registered.

USE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

By virtue of the requests of contact, registrations to the services and interactions that you can carry out on this site, the data concerning you are the object of a treatment of which the person in charge is Registercorp.org.

They will be used to re-contact you or to provide you with services or information. They will be kept for 3 years after the last sending of a commercial communication.
Your data will be for the Customer Relations, Commercial and Technical Services of Registercorp.org.

In accordance with the applicable regulations on the protection of personal data, you have the right to access, rectify, oppose, limit processing, portability to request the transfer of your data when possible and ‘erasure.
You can give instructions on the fate of your data after your death. These rights can be exercised by email at the following address: [email protected] Be sure to specify your: last name, first name, postal address and attach a copy of both sides of your ID at your request.
In case of difficulty in the management of your personal data, you can file a complaint with the CNIL.

REGISTERCORP does not sell or rent personal data collected on the website www.registercorp.org.

REGISTERCORP undertakes to process the personal data collected on its website www.registercorp.org in accordance with the following specific objectives:

  • general operation of the website www.registercorp.org
  • operation of services for registered users or subscribers;
  • collects and transmits administrative information;
  • compilation of statistics on traffic, use and surveys;
  • recollection and responses to suggestions or requests for information;
  • secure communication;
  • organizing canvassing or marketing operations on behalf of Registercorp or a third party;

We communicate with you by email and other means available. We may send you emails regarding service availability, security and other service related issues. We may also send you promotional emails to the email address you provided to us.

Communications include:

  • welcome and other communications explaining the optimal use of our services and information on new functions;
  • service communications, covering availability, security and other matters relating to the operation of our services;
  • promotional communications: emails that may contain promotional information from REGISTERCORP or from our partners.

In any case, REGISTERCORP will only use your personal data for purposes of prospecting or for other purposes not directly related to our services, in full compliance with the legislation in force regarding personal data and privacy. .

REGISTERCORP retains the login data (ie the data retrieved by the user’s log) for a maximum of 3 years and only for the purpose of compiling the statistics.

With regard to data voluntarily provided by the User on the www.registercorp.org website, REGISTERCORP retains this data until deleted by the user.

THIRD PART

a- Advertisers

We may allow third parties to use cookies on the REGISTERCORP website to collect the same type of information as REGISTERCORP for the same purposes. Third parties may be able to link the information they collect with other information about you that they have obtained from different sources.

In addition, we may provide to third parties information about you or from you that does not allow you to be personally identified, including your location data and advertising identifiers, to improve the display of targeted advertising. . You may be able to limit the communication of this information through the settings on your mobile device or browser.

b. Navigation statistics

We may provide third-party user information in the form of navigation statistics, including advertisers and content distributors. For example, we can indicate the number of users who posted ads or clicked on them.

c. Commercial and Statutory Transmission of Data

REGISTERCORP reserves the right to disclose the personal data it collects in the following cases:

  • transmission of certain personal data to subcontractors and trusted partners in order to provide certain functionalities of the www.registercorp.org website;
  • forwarding requests for information to its trading partners;

We may disclose information about or about you to affiliates, business partners or other companies under common control, in which case we will ask them to comply with our Privacy Policy:

  • when REGISTERCORP has obtained the prior consent of the Users or members concerned;
  • comply with a legal or statutory obligation.

We may disclose information about you (such as your first name, last name and e-mail address) and about your device or the use of our services (for example, the companies you visit or contact) with the companies present on REGISTERCORP.

Third-party companies can view your profile when you contact them and receive information about your visits to their pages. If you visit a company’s page, we may provide information about your visit, including the date and time of the visit and your first name, last name, email address, and company name.

REGISTERCORP reserves the right to contact user companies, those registered on the free list or members, to offer them new products or to propose new commercial offers. If a User does not wish to receive these proposals and / or commercial offers, this User may unsubscribe via an active link in each message.

SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Notice to EU citizens: This privacy statement and its policies listed are intended to comply with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 (the “General Data Protection Regulation”). or “GDPR”). The purpose is to provide appropriate protection and care with respect to the processing of your user information in accordance with the GDPR.

By using the Site, you consent to the use of your User Information in accordance with this Privacy Statement.

Thus you accept affirmatively and unequivocally the collection, processing, and sharing of your user information via cookies and similar technologies.

REGISTERCORP uses several types of technologies to guarantee the security and confidentiality of personal data stored on its servers.

All data relating to its Users is processed on servers protected by firewalls against external intrusions.
Strict access rules are applied to prevent unauthorized access, loss, misuse and alteration of stored personal data.

REGISTERCORP makes every effort to restrict access to certain information to those who need it to provide the service requested by the User.

USE OF COOKIES

Users are informed of the installation of cookies (small data file that is written on the hard disk of your computer.) On your browser. The cookie stores all navigation information on the website. This data is useful for improving the functionality and usability of the site. The refusal of use may hinder the optimal navigation on the site. REGISTERCORP informs users of their right to oppose the registration of cookies by disabling this feature on their browser. The data read from these cookies may be linked to personally identifiable information (PII) and non-personal identification (non-PII).

WEB TAGS

We use web beacons (invisible images often referred to as pixel or clear GIF tags) on our sites to recognize users, evaluate traffic patterns, identify preferred content and measure engagement. site. We also include web beacons in our email messages, including newsletters, to count the number of open email messages.

NEWSPAPER FILES

The website’s web and ad servers record information about a user’s IP address, browser type, and the current URL requested by the user. This information is always provided by a user’s browser and automatically saved by most websites. These log files are stored in a secure location and used in our internal analysis of traffic patterns on our website.

AS REQUIRED BY LAW

Registercorp may disclose your personal information if required by law, for example to comply with a subpoena or believe in good faith that such action is necessary to comply with the edicts of the law, to protect your safety or that to investigate fraud or to comply with a court proceeding, court order or legal process or to protect and defend the rights or property of Registercorp.

UNREGISTERING – CONTACTS

a. A company whose details appear in the free section of the directory has the right to access, rectify and delete its data in accordance with the conditions described in Article“d” below.

b. Any user of the site www.registercorp.org may object to the processing of his personal data.

If a User receives an e-mail or a letter that he does not wish to receive, he can:

  • either ask to stop receiving messages by clicking on the “I do not wish to receive emails” link provided for this purpose in the message;
  • or contact REGISTERCORP as indicated in clause “d” below.

c. Any registered or subscribed company has direct online access to all personal data that has been collected about it.

Such a company may, at any time, have access to the information given when registering or registering by logging on to www.registercorp.org.

d. Any user of the site and any company listed on the free list or a member who wishes to contact REGISTERCORP under their rights mentioned in this article can do so by email to: [email protected] A proof of identity must be attached to this request

REGISTERCORP strives to respond to requests for personal data in its possession within 4 weeks of receipt of the request.

APPLICATION OF THESE RULES – JURISDICTION

Registercorp’s Privacy Policy does not apply to:

  • the independent websites of the website www.registercorp.org having set up a hypertext link or a block of research directing Users towards service offers;
  • sites working in partnership with www.registercorp.org who have integrated one of the services on their website (co-branding);
  • websites working in partnership with www.registercorp.org and accessible through integration into one of the services offered (co-branded sites);
  • the websites of REGISTERCORP’s commercial partners.

REGISTERCORP therefore advises its Users to consult the data protection policies applied by these different sites.

In case of major difficulty or dispute with REGISTERCORP, the parties agree to seek an amicable solution.

These terms and conditions of use are governed by French law.
The French version takes precedence over any translation that may have been made of these terms and conditions of use.